Chagee88 Match Odds – Latest Odds Football, Badminton & Malaysian E-Sports

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, from the Thomas Cup to MLBB MPL — Chagee88 delivers the most competitive match odds with real-time updates. Place your bets before or during the match.

Live Odds Updates 500+ Leagues & Events In-Play Betting
chagee88
⚽ Liga Super MY: Johor DT vs Selangor FC – Johor DT 1.55 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 5.20  |  🏸 Badminton Malaysia Open: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – 2.10 vs 1.72  |  🎮 MLBB MPL MY S14: Todak 1.72 vs Geek Fam 2.10 – LIVE  |  ⚽ EPL: Manchester City vs Arsenal – City 1.85 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 4.20  |  🏒 CS2 ESL Pro League: NaVi 1.55 vs FaZe 2.45  |  💰 Player ***Faiz wins RM 6,200 from a Malaysia Super League bet  |  ⚽ Liga Super MY: Kedah vs Penang – Kedah 1.90 | Draw 3.25 | Penang 3.80  |  ⚽ Liga Super MY: Johor DT vs Selangor FC – Johor DT 1.55 | Draw 3.40 | Selangor 5.20  |  🏸 Badminton Malaysia Open: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – 2.10 vs 1.72  |  🎮 MLBB MPL MY S14: Todak 1.72 vs Geek Fam 2.10 – LIVE  |  ⚽ EPL: Manchester City vs Arsenal – City 1.85 | Draw 3.60 | Arsenal 4.20  | 
0
Leagues & Events
0
Match / Day
0
Market Type
0
Odds Last Updated

Latest Match Odds at Chagee88

All odds are updated in real time. Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip.

⚽
Football
Malaysia Super League 2026
LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim
Today 20:45 • Group Stage
VS
Selangor FC
JDT1.55
Draw3.40
SFC5.20
Kedah Darul Aman FC
Tomorrow 21:00 • Group Stage
VS
Penang FC
Kedah1.90
Draw3.25
Penang3.80
Terengganu FC
Saturday 20:00 • Group Stage
VS
Sri Pahang FC
TFC2.10
Draw3.10
SPFC3.30
⚽
Football
English Premier League (EPL) 2026/25
LIVE
Manchester City
Saturday 22:30 • Week 38
VS
Arsenal
City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.20
Liverpool
Sunday 22:00 • Matchweek 38
VS
Chelsea
LFC1.62
Draw3.80
Chelsea5.50
Manchester United
Monday 03:00 • Week 38
VS
Tottenham Hotspur
MU2.40
Draw3.20
Spurs2.85
🏸
Badminton
Malaysia Open 2026 • BWF Super 1000
LIVE
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
Today 19:00 • Semi-Finals
VS
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Lee ZJ2.10
Axelsen1.72
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (MAS)
Today 21:00 • Doubles Final
VS
Fajar / Rian (INA)
MAS1.95
INA1.85
🎮
Esports – MLBB
MPL Malaysia Season 14
LIVE
Todak
Today 20:00 • Regular Season Week 6
VS
Geek Fam
Todak1.72
GF2.10
AURA Malaysia
Tomorrow 19:00 • Regular Season Week 6
VS
RSG MY
AURA1.60
RSG2.30
🏀
Basketball
NBA Playoffs 2026
Boston Celtics
Wednesday 08:30 • Conference Finals Game 5
VS
New York Knicks
BOS1.45
NYK2.70
Oklahoma City Thunder
Thursday 09:00 • Conference Finals Game 5
VS
Minnesota Timberwolves
OKC1.68
MIN2.18
🎾
Tennis
French Open 2026 – Roland Garros
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP)
Thursday 18:00 • Semi-Final
VS
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Alcaraz1.75
Sinner2.05
Iga Swiatek (POL)
Friday 17:00 • Women's Semi-Finals
VS
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Swiatek1.55
Sabalenka2.45
chagee88

What Makes chagee88 Odds the First Choice for Malaysian Players?

If you've ever been frustrated with other betting platforms that consistently offer low odds and sluggish updates, you'll know just how important truly competitive odds and reliable data are. That's the biggest problem with most local platforms — their odds lag far behind the international market, and players end up losing out twice.

Chagee88 addresses this by investing in a high-tech odds management system that connects directly to international match data sources. This means the odds you see on chagee88 are updated within seconds of any significant in-match development — whether a goal is scored, a red card is issued, or a key player goes off injured. You always have the latest information before placing your bet.

For local football fans, Chagee88 places a special focus on the Malaysia Super League. We know that many Malaysian players feel a closer connection to teams like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Kedah FA, Selangor FC, and Terengganu FC than to overseas clubs. That's why we ensure our Super League coverage is the most comprehensive available — spanning match winner markets, Asian handicap, total goals, first goalscorer, and halftime results.

For EPL — already a cornerstone of Malaysian football culture — chagee88 offers over 80 market types per match, including handicap, Asian Handicap, over/under, correct score, anytime scorer, and much more. This gives experienced bettors the flexibility to make more targeted bets with the potential for better returns than a simple win-draw-win wager.

Badminton holds a special place in every Malaysian's heart, and Chagee88 is fully committed to the sport. The Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Championships, Malaysia Open, and All England — all with full markets available at Chagee88. Imagine the thrill of watching Lee Zii Jia battle it out in the final with an active bet riding on every set. That's not just watching — that's real engagement with the sport.

Winnings Calculator

Calculate Your Potential Winnings

Net Winning Potential
RM 0.00
Stake included: RM 0.00

Bet Types Available at Chagee88

Chagee88 offers over 80 betting market types for major matches. Pick the one that best fits your strategy.

1X2 (Win-Draw-Win)

The most fundamental market — pick whether the home side wins (1), it ends in a draw (X), or the away side wins (2). Suitable for beginners and seasoned bettors alike.

Asian Handicap

The weaker team is given a virtual goal advantage to level the playing field. There are no draw outcomes in Asian Handicap — and odds are generally better than standard 1X2 markets.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under the line set by chagee88. No need to pick a winner — just gauge how open the game will be.

Correct Score

Predict the exact match scoreline. Odds are significantly higher because accuracy is difficult — but the payouts are far more rewarding. Ideal for players who enjoy high risk-reward bets.

First Goalscorer

Pick the player you think will score the first goal of the match. Odds are based on the player's form and position. Your favourite team's lead striker is often a strong pick.

Half-Time Result

Predict which team leads at the end of the first half. This market works well when you understand a team's playing style — some sides start slow but come out much more aggressively in the second half.

In-Play (Live Betting)

Place bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time. One of the most popular features on chagee88 for football and e-sports.

Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine multiple matches into a single bet to multiply your odds exponentially. The risk is higher, but the potential rewards are massive — a popular strategy among experienced Chagee88 players.

chagee88

How to Read & Understand Odds at chagee88

Many new players at Chagee88 are sometimes confused about how to read odds. It's actually simpler than it looks. Chagee88 uses decimal odds — the most straightforward format to calculate.

The basic formula is simple: Net Winnings = (Odds × Stake) – Stake. For example, if you bet RM100 on Johor DT at odds of 1.55, your net winnings are (1.55 × RM100) – RM100 = RM55. The total amount you receive, including your stake, is RM155.

Lower odds mean the market considers that team or player more likely to win. Odds of 1.30 indicate a strong favourite, while odds of 4.00 or higher suggest an underdog with a lower chance of winning. Understanding this helps you make more informed betting decisions at Chagee88.

Stake (RM) Odds Gross Return Net Profit
RM 50 1.55 RM 77.50 RM 27.50
RM 100 1.90 RM 190.00 RM 90.00
RM 50 3.40 RM 170.00 RM 120.00
RM 100 5.20 RM 520.00 RM 420.00
RM 200 2.10 RM 420.00 RM 220.00
RM 50 × 3 Parlay 1.55 × 1.90 × 2.10 RM 309.74 RM 259.74

6 Tips for Smarter Sports Betting

Success in Sports Betting isn't just about luck. Players who consistently profit typically practice clear discipline and a well-defined strategy.

Analyse the Stats Before You Bet

Review head-to-head records, recent form, goalscoring stats, and factors such as player injuries and team fatigue before placing your bets at Chagee88.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single bet, no matter how confident you feel. Bankroll management is the foundation of long-term success in Sports Betting.

Finding Value in Odds (Value Betting)

A low odds market is not always a good bet. Look for situations where you believe the true probability is better than what chagee88's odds suggest — that is a value bet.

Avoid Emotional Betting

Don't bet on your favourite team just because of personal bias. The best betting decisions are grounded in data and analysis, not emotion alone.

How to Place a Match Bet at chagee88

Four simple steps to start betting on your favourite matches in under 5 minutes.

1
Register a chagee88 Account

Create a free account with your Malaysian phone number. The OTP process is quick, and you'll immediately be eligible for a welcome bonus of up to RM600.

2
Deposit with Ease

Fund your account via Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum RM10, credited within 30 seconds.

3
Select Match & Odds

Browse the match list, choose your preferred market, and click the odds to automatically add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Await Results

Enter your stake, review your slip, and click "Confirm Bet". Winnings are credited directly to your Chagee88 account once the match ends.

chagee88

The Best Odds Platform for Malaysian Players

One of the main reasons Malaysian players choose chagee88 as their go-to betting platform is our extensive sports coverage. Over 500 leagues and sporting events from around the world — from the glamour of the EPL to the homegrown excitement of the Malaysia Super League — all in one place.

For more experienced bettors, chagee88 provides advanced statistical data to support pre-match analysis. This includes head-to-head records, home and away form, goalscorer stats, and odds movement patterns that reveal where the smart money is flowing in the market.

Chagee88 also offers a cash out feature that lets you withdraw part or all of your winnings before the match is over. Say you bet on Johor DT to win and they are already leading 2-0 at the 70-minute mark — you can cash out the majority of your winnings to lock in a profit, even if Selangor pull it back in the final minutes. It is a highly practical risk management tool.

Chagee88's supported payment methods are another major advantage. You can deposit and withdraw using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or any Malaysian bank via FPX. All transactions are processed swiftly — deposits in 30 seconds and withdrawals in 3 to 10 minutes for verified accounts. No reason to wait long before enjoying your winnings.

Advantages of the chagee88 Odds Platform

  • Real-Time Competitive Odds
    chagee88's odds update system runs 24/7 to ensure you always get the best odds in line with international markets.
  • Flexible Cash Out
    Lock in your winnings early or reduce losses with Chagee88's cash out feature, available across most major markets.
  • Fast In-Play Betting
    Enjoy in-play betting with low latency. Odds update within seconds to reflect actual match conditions.
  • Mobile & Responsive
    Check odds and place bets from anywhere using your smartphone. The chagee88 platform runs smoothly on all screen sizes.
Privacy & Data Security at chagee88

All your personal information and transaction data at Chagee88 are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not sell or share your information with any third parties. By using this platform, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us. Please review those documents to better understand your rights.

Responsible Sports Betting at chagee88

Sports betting should add to the enjoyment of watching, not become a burden. chagee88 is committed to helping players stay in control.

Self-Set Deposit Limits

Set a daily or weekly deposit limit from your Chagee88 account settings. This control tool helps you stay within the limits you define for yourself.

Don't Chase Losses

One of the most dangerous habits is chasing losses by increasing your bets. Set a daily loss limit and stick to it — no exceptions.

18 Years and Above Only

All Chagee88 betting services are strictly for adults aged 18 and above. Age verification is conducted during registration.

Need Help?

Contact the KKM Mental Health Helpline at 15500 or chagee88 live chat if you or someone you care about needs support with problem gambling.

FAQ – Match Odds at Chagee88

The most frequently asked questions about match odds and Sports Betting at Chagee88.

Match odds at Chagee88 are updated automatically within seconds, reflecting global market movements and current match conditions. For in-play betting, odds can shift every few minutes or even faster depending on match intensity — for example, following a goal or a red card. Our system is designed to ensure you always see the most up-to-date and relevant odds available.

Chagee88 offers match odds across more than 20 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, Thomas & Uber Cup), esports (MLBB, CS2, Valorant, Dota 2), basketball (NBA), tennis (Grand Slams, ATP, WTA), rugby, cricket, and more. We regularly add new sports and leagues based on demand from our Malaysian players.

The cash out feature lets you settle your bet before a match ends, based on the current odds. The cash out amount is calculated using live odds at the time you choose to cash out. For example, if you bet RM100 on a team that is currently leading, the cash out value might be RM140 — less than a full win, but already secured. Cash out is available for most football, badminton, and major e-sports matches on chagee88, subject to market availability.

Yes, Chagee88 supports accumulator betting, allowing you to combine 2 to 20 match selections in a single bet slip. The odds are calculated by multiplying all selected odds together — for example, if you pick three matches at odds of 1.55, 1.90, and 2.10, your final accumulator odds are 1.55 × 1.90 × 2.10 = 6.18. A RM50 bet would return RM309 if all three selections are correct. However, if even one selection is wrong, the entire accumulator loses — that's the risk you need to weigh before placing it.
Bahasa Melayu